Privacy

INFORMATIVE NOTE REGARDING TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

The following informative note concerns the current policy regarding treatment of personal data.

The following information is based on the consolidated act regarding treatment of personal data (Law No. 675/1996), on the legislative decree 196/2003 and on subsequent amendments (“Code on the protection of personal data”).

Conferring your personal data is mandatory to provide you with the requested service. If you refuse to supply them, you will not be able to proceed. Providing non-mandatory personal data in relation to the above is optional: if they are not supplied, there will be no consequences.

The requested data are collected and managed on written documents and/or through telematic means. They are also processed with electronic or automated devices, directly and/or through third-party representatives, in order to activate and maintain your procedures when using the requested services.

Your personal data may only be communicated to our collaborators, our project partners and to companies linked to us, to provide you with the specific service you have requested. They may also be communicated to other companies linked to us, should their participation be necessary to carry out our activities.

You may exercise all your rights recognised by article 7 of the legislative decree 196/2003. For example, you have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you and to obtain the indication of:
• the origin of your personal data
• the purposes and methods of the treatment
• the logic applied if the treatment is carried out with electronic devices
• the identification details of the holder
• the subjects or the categories of subjects to which your personal data may be disclosed or which may become party of them.

Furthermore, you have the right to obtain the update, rectification, cancellation and transformation into anonymous form and the blockage of the processed data due to breach of the law.

The subject responsible for personal data treatment is EUROCULTURE aps, with registered office in PIAZZA DELL’OSPITALE 2, in TRIESTE (TS) , Italy,in the person of its legal representative NICOLETTA PISTILLI, of one of the members of the Managing Board or of its delegates.